G/W Beats Fat Boys
Main Deck
1 Nantuko Monastery
1 Mountain
2 Brushland
3 Windswept Heath
3 Wooded Foothills
2 Contested Cliffs
6 Forest
6 Plains
= 24 land
4 Birds of Paradise
2 Phantom Centaur
4 Anurid Brushhopper
3 Glory
4 Wild Mongrel
3 Ravenous Baloth
3 Exalted Angel
1 Llanowar Elf
= 24 creatures
2 Akorma's Vengence
3 Call of the Herd
3 Living Wish
1 Wrath of God
2 Beast Attack
1 Hurricane
= 12 other spells
1 Ravenous Baloth
1 Glory
1 Genesis
1 Intrepid Hero
1 Nantuko Vigilante
1 Nantuko Monastery
1 Contested Cliffs
2 Ray of Revelation
2 Naturalize
4 Reprisal
= 15 sideboard cards
Chris Allen Runner-Up
R/G Beats
Main Deck
4 Karplusan Forest
5 Forest
5 Mountain
1 City of Brass
4 Wooded Foothills
3 Mossfire Valley
= 22 land
4 Wild Mongrel
4 Basking Rootwalla
4 Grim Lavamancer
3 Phantom Centaur
4 Llanowar Elves
= 19 creatures
4 Call of the Herd
4 Elephant Guide
4 Volcanic Hammer
4 Firebolt
3 Violent Erruption
= 19 other spells
4 Compost
4 Ensnaring Bridge
2 Naturalize
2 Price of Glory
1 Phantom Centaur
1 Threaten
1 Violent Erruption
= 15 sideboard cards
Bryce Trevilyan 3rd Place
Brisuegas Bug
Main Deck
8 Forest
4 Darkwater Catacombs
4 Underground River
4 City of Brass
2 Polluted Delta
1 Swamp
1 Island
= 24 land
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Braids, Cabal Minion
4 Shadowmage Infiltrator
3 Phantom Centaur
= 19 creatures
4 Opposition
4 Call of the Herd
4 Smother
3 Squirrel Nest
2 Cabal Therapy
= 17 other spells
4 Faceless Butcher
3 Ravenous Baloth
3 Naturalize
2 Cabal Therapy
2 Withered Wretch
1 Phantom Centaur
= 15 sideboard cards
Justin West 4th Place
Matt Cook's Wolfgrim
Main Deck
6 Swamps
5 Mountains
2 Barbarian Ring
4 Bloodstained Mire
4 Sulfurous Springs
3 Shadowblood Ridge
= 24 land
4 Magnivores
= 4 creatures
4 Firebolt
4 Innocent Blood
4 Chainer's Edict
4 Slice and Dice
3 Pyroclasm
2 Befoul
3 Duress
2 Lay Waste
4 Overmaster
2 Pillage
= 32 other spells
4 Stone Rain
2 Earth Rift
2 Pillage
3 Rancid Earth
2 Guiltfeeder
2 Haunting Echoes
= 15 sideboard cards
Chris Nadebaum 5th Place
Punisher Mono Black
Main Deck
3 Cabal Coffers
23 Swamp
= 26 land
2 Viasara, the Dreadful
3 Undead Gladiator
= 5 creatures
4 Smother
4 Chainer's Edict
4 Mutilate
4 Diabolic Tutor
4 Duress
3 Skeletal Scrying
3 Corrupt
1 Mind Sludge
1 Haunting Echoes
1 Mirari
= 29 other spells
4 Cabal Therapy
1 Persecute
1 Haunting Echoes
1 Corrupt
4 Nantuko Shade
3 Engineered Plague
1 Visara, the Dreadful
= 15 sideboard cards
Anatoli Lightfoot 6th Place
Master A
Main Deck
4 City of Brass
12 Plains
2 Secluded Steppe
3 Swamp
1 Starlit Sanctum
= 22 land
4 Benevolent Bodyguard
4 Nova Cleric
4 Weathered Wayfarer
4 True Believer
4 Beloved Chaplain
4 Master Apothecary
4 Rotlung Reanimator
= 28 creatures
4 Glorious Anthem
2 Cabal Therapy
4 Battle Screech
= 10 other spells
3 Morningtide
2 Cabal Therapy
2 Duress
4 Reprisal
4 Ray of Revelation
= 15 sideboard cards
David Robertson 7th Place
R/G Beatdown
Main Deck
4 Wooded Foothills
4 Karplusan Forest
1 Mossfire Valley
7 Mountain
6 Forest
= 22 land
4 Basking Rootwalla
4 Grim Lavamancer
3 Llanowar Elves
4 Wild Mongrel
3 Phantom Centaur
1 Silvos Rogue Elemental
= 19 creatures
4 Call of the Herd
4 Firebolt
4 Volcanic Hammer
3 Violent Erruption
4 Elephant Guide
= 19 other spells
4 Threaten
4 Naturalise
3 Compost
2 Reckless Charge
2 Caller of the Claw
= 15 sideboard cards
Dominic Musolino 8th Place
U/G Madness
Main Deck
1 City of Brass
11 Island
10 Forest
= 22 land
4 Basking Rootwalla
4 Wild Mongrel
4 Aquamoeba
4 Arrogant Wurm
3 Wonder
= 19 creatures
3 Roar of the Wurm
4 Careful Study
4 Circular Logic
3 Quiet Speculation
2 Deep Analysis
3 Unsummon
= 19 other spells
0 sideboard cards