T-Bird
4 Mystic Crusader
4 Longbow Archer
4 Spectral Lynx
3 Devoted Caretaker
2 Lieutenant Kirtar
4 Death Grasp
4 Vindicate
4 Dark Banishing
4 Duress
3 Wrath of God
12 Plains
6 Swamp
4 Caves of Koilos
2 Cabal Pit
Sideboard:
4 Dodecapod
3 Standard Bearer
3 Reprisal
2 Tsabo's Decree
2 Disenchant
1 Wrath of God
Runner-up: Elliott Kasun
Lord Guptil (wooot!)
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Birds of Paradise
3 Call of the Herd
2 Jade Leech
4 Urza's Rage
4 Flametongue Kavu
4 Skizzik
1 Kamahl, Pit Fighter
1 Obliterate
3 Raging Kavu
3 Yavimaya Barbarian
3 Fire/Ice
2 Shivan Wurm
7 Forest
8 Mountain
4 Karplusian Forest
2 Brushland
1 Keldon Necropolis
Sideboard:
3 Kavu Chameleon
2 Ghitu Fire
3 Simoon
3 Hull Breach
4 Sacred Ground
Top 4: Ryan Sauve
Quick Four
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Mystic Snake
2 Call of the Herd
2 Beast Attack
4 Squirrel Nest
4 Opposition
4 Fact of Fiction
4 Counterspell
4 Repulse
4 Yavimaya Coast
10 Island
10 Forrest
Sideboard:
3 Gainsay
3 Jungle Barrier
3 Kavu Chameleon
2 Spellbane Centaur
4 Washout
Top 4: Carl Jarrell
Hot Garbage
4 Call of the Herd
4 Birds of Paradise
2 Llanowar Elves
4 Ebony Treefolk
4 Kavu Titan
4 Flametongue Kavu
4 Spiritmonger
2 Shivan Wurm
4 Pernicious Deed
4 Urza's Rage
8 Forest
4 Swamp
2 Darigaaz's Caldera
4 Sulfurous Springs
2 Karplusian Forest
4 Llanowar Wastes
Sideboard:
4 Slay
4 Terminate
4 Duress
3 Hull Breach
Top 8: Ben Angel
T-Bird
2 Dromar's Cavern
4 Costal Tower
3 Caves of Koilos
3 Adakar Wastes
4 Plains
8 Island
4 Spectral Lynx
4 Galina's Knight
1 Voice of All
4 Meddling Mage
4 Stormscape Apprentice
4 Memory Lapse
4 Repulse
4 Counterspell
4 Absorb
3 Standstill
Sideboard:
3 Hibernation
3 Worship
2 Wrath of God
1 Standstill
3 Meekstone
3 Voice of All Top 8: Jeff Curry
Fickula
4 Meddling Mage
4 Spectral Lynx
2 Dromar
4 Shadowmage Infiltrator
4 Fact of Fiction
4 Counterspell
4 Vindicate
4 Caves of Koilos
4 Dromar's Charm
2 Absorb
4 Adakar Wastes
4 Costal Tower
4 Salt Marsh
4 Underground River
4 Recoil
2 Skycloud Expanse
2 Darkwater Catacombs
Top 8: John Barnes
10 Forest
9 Island
2 Deserted Temple
2 Yavimaya Coast
2 Restock
4 Squirrel Nest
3 Kavu Titan
3 Llanowar Elves
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Opposition
3 Thieving Magpie
2 Washout
4 Fact of Fiction
4 Counterspell
4 Mystic Snake
Sideboard:
1 Hibernation
4 Teferi's Response
2 Hurricane
3 Syncopate
2 Sway of Illusion
3 Rushing River
Top 8: Corey Adkins
5/6 flyer all the way from Hong Kong
1 Crypt Angel
4 Recoil
3 Rushing River
4 Syncopate
4 Undermine
4 Vodalian Zombie
4 Fact of Fiction
4 Duress
1 Mahamoti Djinn
4 Counter Spell
4 Shadowmage Infiltrator
(Initial Decklist turned in)
Added-
13 Island
10 Swamp
Sideboard:
3 Millstone
4 Execute
4 Hibernation
3 Divert
1 Glacial Wall