Winner Georgia
Main Deck
6 Forest
6 Island
3 Karplusan Forest
2 Mossfire Valley
3 Shivan Reef
4 Yavimaya Coast
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Flametongue Kavu
4 Llanowar Elves
3 Beast Attack
4 Call of the Herd
4 Counterspell
4 Fact or Fiction
4 Fire
2 Opposition
3 Syncopate
Sideboard
4 Disrupt
2 Jungle Barrier
2 Persuasion
2 Spellbane Centaur
2 Thunderscape Battlemage
3 Urza's Rage
Chris Dodson
Quarterfinalist Georgia
Main Deck
4 Adarkar Wastes
4 Battlefield Forge
2 City of Brass
1 Coastal Tower
3 Mountain
3 Plains
4 Shivan Reef
2 Skycloud Expanse
1 Crosis, the Purger
2 Flametongue Kavu
4 Galina's Knight
4 Goblin Legionnaire
4 Lightning Angel
4 Meddling Mage
4 Fire
2 Prophetic Bolt
4 Syncopate
4 Urza's Rage
4 A'ther Burst
Sideboard
3 Aura Blast
2 Divert
2 Gainsay
3 Goblin Trenches
3 Reprisal
2 Wrath of God
David Leader
Semifinalist Georgia
Main Deck
2 Barbarian Ring
8 Forest
4 Karplusan Forest
1 Keldon Necropolis
5 Mountain
4 Flametongue Kavu
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Raging Kavu
4 Skizzik
4 Thornscape Familiar
4 Wild Mongrel
4 Breaking Wave
4 Call of the Herd
3 Firebolt
2 Mossfire Egg
4 Urza's Rage
3 Volcanic Hammer
Sideboard
1 Barbarian Ring
2 Engulfing Flames
4 Shivan Wurm
3 Spellbane Centaur
2 Thornscape Battlemage
3 Tranquility
James Bradley
Quarterfinalist Georgia
Main Deck
1 City of Brass
1 Darigaaz's Caldera
5 Forest
4 Karplusan Forest
4 Llanowar Wastes
1 Mountain
5 Swamp
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Ebony Treefolk
3 Flametongue Kavu
3 Llanowar Dead
4 Llanowar Elves
2 Shadowmage Infiltrator
2 Spiritmonger
3 Thornscape Battlemage
3 Thunderscape Battlemage
3 Addle
3 Call of the Herd
2 Phyrexian Arena
3 Terminate
Sideboard
3 Compost
3 Crypt Angel
1 Flametongue Kavu
1 Hull Breach
2 Slay
3 Spellbane Centaur
1 Thornscape Battlemage
1 Thunderscape Battlemage
Ko Ransom
Quarterfinalist Georgia
Main Deck
7 Forest
8 Island
2 Karplusan Forest
1 Mountain
2 Shivan Reef
4 Yavimaya Coast
4 Birds of Paradise
3 Flametongue Kavu
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Mystic Snake
2 Shivan Wurm
4 Spellbane Centaur
4 Counterspell
3 Fact or Fiction
4 Opposition
4 Squirrel Nest
Sideboard
4 Gainsay
3 Hull Breach
3 Jungle Barrier
3 Kavu Chameleon
1 Meekstone
1 Spellbane Centaur
Matthew Baldwin
Quarterfinalist Georgia
Main Deck
3 City of Brass
3 Island
4 Mountain
2 Shadowblood Ridge
2 Shivan Reef
3 Sulfurous Springs
6 Swamp
1 Underground River
4 Blazing Specter
3 Braids, Cabal Minion
4 Flametongue Kavu
4 Nightscape Familiar
3 Vodalian Zombie
3 Fire
4 Recoil
3 Repulse
3 Terminate
3 Urza's Rage
2 Void
1 Yawgmoth's Agenda
Sideboard
3 Crosis's Charm
2 Divert
3 Gainsay
3 Hibernation
3 Lobotomy
1 Void
Sean OBrien
Semifinalist Georgia
Main Deck
4 Adarkar Wastes
4 Battlefield Forge
4 Coastal Tower
2 Island
2 Mountain
4 Plains
4 Shivan Reef
4 Flametongue Kavu
4 Galina's Knight
2 Goblin Legionnaire
4 Longbow Archer
4 Meddling Mage
1 Rakavolver
1 Dismantling Blow
2 Disrupt
4 Fire
4 Prophetic Bolt
4 Urza's Rage
2 Wrath of God
Sideboard
4 Divert
1 Engulfing Flames
3 Jilt
2 Orim's Thunder
2 Reprisal
2 Teferi's Moat
1 Worship
Sergey Napelenou
Finalist Georgia
Main Deck
10 Forest
10 Island
4 Yavimaya Coast
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Mystic Snake
4 Spellbane Centaur
4 Beast Attack
4 Call of the Herd
4 Counterspell
4 Fact or Fiction
4 Opposition
1 Static Orb
Sideboard
1 Catalyst Stone
3 Gainsay
3 Jungle Barrier
4 Kavu Chameleon
1 Spellbane Centaur
3 Wash Out