1st Place - South Dakota
16 Snow-Covered Island
5 Snow-Covered Plains
2 Desert
3 Scrying Sheets
4 Phyrexian Ironfoot
3 Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir
1 Draining Whelk
1 Rimefeather Owl
4 Mana Leak
4 Think Twice
3 Condemn
4 Repeal
4 Cancel
3 Remove Soul
3 Remand
Sideboard
3 Ivory Mask
3 Vexing Sphinx
3 Temporal Isolation
3 Wall of Shards
3 Serrated Arrows
Kori Swanson
2nd Place - South Dakota
1 Underground River
1 Azorius Chancery
2 Orzhov Basilica
4 Godless Shrine
1 Plains
2 Urza's Factory
2 Hallowed Fountain
2 Watery Grave
3 Caves of Koilos
3 Flagstones of Trokair
2 Adarkar Wastes
1 Haakon, Stromgald Scourge
4 Court Hussar
2 Angel of Despair
1 Skeletal Vampire
2 Akroma, Angel of Wrath
3 Dread Return
3 Phyrexian Arena
4 Wrath of God
3 Condemn
4 Compulsive Research
3 Peace of Mind
2 Mortify
3 Orzhov Signet
2 Azorius Signet
Sideboard
3 Circle of Protection: Red
1 Condemn
3 Faith's Fetters
2 Jotun Grunt
4 Castigate
2 Mimeofacture
Ryan Hall
3rd Place - South Dakota
8 Mountain
6 Forest
3 Stomping Ground
4 Karplusan Forest
1 Pendelhaven
4 Burning-Tree Shaman
2 Scab-Clan Mauler
4 Dryad Sophisticate
4 Kird Ape
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Tin Street Hooligan
4 Giant Solifuge
4 Rift Bolt
4 Moldervine Cloak
4 Seal of Fire
Sideboard
2 Boiling Seas
2 Flashfires
4 Silhana Ledgewalker
3 Naturalize
4 Blood Moon
Christopher Kaiser
4th Place - South Dakota
Main Deck
60 cards Sideboard
4 Sacred Foundry
2 Gemstone Caverns
4 Battlefield Forge
4 Stomping Ground
4 Temple Garden
2 Karplusan Forest
1 Brushland
4 Savannah Lions
4 Watchwolf
3 Icatian Javelineers
4 Kird Ape
3 Magus of the Scroll
4 Assault // Battery
4 Lightning Helix
4 Char
4 Volcanic Hammer
2 Stormbind
3 Call of the Herd
Sideboard
3 Rift Bolt
3 Disenchant
1 Stormbind
2 Leyline of Lifeforce
2 Pyroclasm
2 Paladin en-Vec
2 Thornscape Battlemage
Tim Dixson
5th Place - South Dakota
4 Hallowed Fountain
2 Urza's Factory
2 Azorius Chancery
2 Orzhov Basilica
4 Godless Shrine
4 Watery Grave
2 Adarkar Wastes
1 Island
1 Swamp
1 Plains
3 Angel of Despair
3 Akroma, Angel of Wrath
4 Wrath of God
4 Remand
4 Cancel
4 Mana Leak
3 Faith's Fetters
2 Dimir Signet
2 Azorius Signet
4 Compulsive Research
2 Zombify
2 Sacred Mesa
Sideboard
2 Persecute
3 Disenchant
3 Condemn
3 Tormod's Crypt
4 Spell Snare
Seth Aesoph
6th Place - South Dakota
Main Deck
60 cards Sideboard
4 Shivan Reef
4 Steam Vents
4 Urza's Tower
4 Urza's Mine
4 Urza's Power Plant
4 Bogardan Hellkite
2 Hunted Dragon
4 Sleight of Hand
4 Truth or Tale
4 Telling Time
2 Remand
3 Izzet Signet
4 Rite of Flame
4 Dragonstorm
4 Lotus Bloom
4 Seething Song
1 Demonfire
Sideboard
1 Tormod's Crypt
4 Pyroclasm
4 Bottled Cloister
4 Spell Snare
2 Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir
Vance Dorsey
7th Place - South Dakota
2 Vitu-Ghazi, the City-Tree
3 Forest
3 Swamp
4 Overgrown Tomb
4 Temple Garden
4 Godless Shrine
2 Flagstones of Trokair
1 Llanowar Wastes
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Elves of Deep Shadow
4 Hypnotic Specter
4 Loxodon Hierarch
2 Ghost Council of Orzhova
4 Call of the Herd
4 Stupor
4 Mortify
3 Crime // Punishment
3 Phyrexian Arena
2 Loxodon Warhammer
Sideboard
1 Loxodon Warhammer
2 Tormod's Crypt
3 Orzhov Pontiff
3 Circle of Protection: Red
3 Krosan Grip
3 Wrath of God
Darrel Moore
8th Place - South Dakota
2 Mountain
2 Island
4 Shivan Reef
4 Steam Vents
4 Urza's Mine
4 Urza's Power Plant
4 Urza's Tower
4 Bogardan Hellkite
1 Grozoth
2 Hunted Dragon
4 Rite of Flame
2 Feldon's Cane
4 Seething Song
4 Dragonstorm
4 Compulsive Research
4 Lotus Bloom
4 Izzet Signet
3 Sleight of Hand
2 Demonfire
Sideboard
4 Repeal
4 Pyroclasm
4 Remand
3 Gigadrowse