1st Place - Maine
4 Urza's Power Plant
4 Urza's Tower
4 Urza's Mine
4 Steam Vents
4 Shivan Reef
3 Island
2 Bogardan Hellkite
3 Triskelavus
4 Remand
4 Mana Leak
3 Electrolyze
3 Repeal
3 Annex
3 Wildfire
4 Compulsive Research
2 Tidings
4 Izzet Signet
2 Demonfire
Sideboard
2 Cancel
2 Trickbind
1 Annex
3 Volcanic Hammer
2 Serrated Arrows
2 Commandeer
3 Spell Snare
Bill Ham
2nd Place - Maine
4 Flagstones of Trokair
4 Caves of Koilos
4 Godless Shrine
1 Orzhov Basilica
9 Swamp
4 Ravenous Rats
2 Mindslicer
4 Dark Confidant
4 Jotun Grunt
2 Funeral Charm
3 Last Gasp
4 Stupor
4 Cry of Contrition
4 The Rack
4 Smallpox
3 Mortify
Sideboard
3 Cruel Edict
1 Condemn
2 Nightmare Void
3 Circle of Protection: Red
3 Disenchant
3 Delirium Skeins
Matt Cook
3rd Place - Maine
2 Orzhov Basilica
2 Azorius Chancery
2 Caves of Koilos
1 Underground River
4 Watery Grave
4 Godless Shrine
3 Plains
3 Island
2 Swamp
3 Angel of Despair
4 Akroma, Angel of Wrath
2 Dimir Signet
4 Azorius Signet
4 Remand
4 Compulsive Research
2 Sift
1 Clutch of the Undercity
2 Persecute
4 Zombify
3 Mortify
4 Wrath of God
Sideboard
3 Ivory Mask
3 Jester's Scepter
4 Shadowmage Infiltrator
4 Condemn
1 Persecute
Brandon Gade
4th Place - Maine
1 Pendelhaven
4 Breeding Pool
4 Yavimaya Coast
2 Desert
6 Forest
4 Island
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Looter il-Kor
3 Plaxmanta
4 Ohran Viper
4 Call of the Herd
4 Moldervine Cloak
4 Remand
4 Mana Leak
4 Psionic Blast
Sideboard
3 Repeal
3 Gather Courage
3 Giant Solifuge
2 Mystic Snake
2 Stonewood Invocation
2 Serrated Arrows
Paul Matthews
5th Place - Maine
1 Dimir Aqueduct
2 Gemstone Mine
2 Hallowed Fountain
1 Orzhov Basilica
4 Flagstones of Trokair
4 Godless Shrine
2 Ghost Quarter
2 Swamp
1 Island
4 Watery Grave
1 Plains
2 Angel of Despair
2 Akroma, Angel of Wrath
1 Skeletal Vampire
2 Haakon, Stromgald Scourge
4 Court Hussar
4 Smallpox
2 Darkblast
1 Persecute
1 Peace of Mind
3 Mortify
3 Compulsive Research
4 Wrath of God
1 Phyrexian Totem
3 Orzhov Signet
3 Dread Return
Sideboard
2 Faith's Fetters
4 Condemn
1 Haakon, Stromgald Scourge
3 Persecute
2 Deathmark
3 Circle of Protection: Red
Mike Chu
6th Place - Maine
4 Vitu-Ghazi, the City-Tree
4 Temple Garden
4 Selesnya Sanctuary
4 Brushland
1 Pendelhaven
5 Forest
2 Plains
4 Yavimaya Dryad
4 Thelonite Hermit
4 Llanowar Elves
3 Birds of Paradise
4 Selesnya Guildmage
2 Saffi Eriksdotter
4 Loxodon Hierarch
4 Call of the Herd
3 Stonewood Invocation
4 Glare of Subdual
Sideboard
4 Thrill of the Hunt
1 Krosan Grip
4 Giant Solifuge
4 Mwonvuli Acid-Moss
2 Indrik Stomphowler
Andrew Waite
7th Place - Maine
4 Godless Shrine
2 Urza's Factory
2 Vesuva
4 Caves of Koilos
3 Orzhov Basilica
4 Swamp
3 Plains
2 Flagstones of Trokair
2 Angel of Despair
3 Plague Sliver
4 Phyrexian Arena
4 Stupor
4 Wrath of God
3 Mortify
4 Faith's Fetters
3 Peace of Mind
2 Sacred Mesa
4 Castigate
3 Persecute
Sideboard
3 Circle of Protection: Red
4 Condemn
2 Last Gasp
3 Nightmare Void
3 Withered Wretch
Zach Adair
8th Place - Maine
3 Orzhov Basilica
2 Gemstone Mine
2 Swamp
2 Hallowed Fountain
1 Dimir Aqueduct
3 Flagstones of Trokair
4 Watery Grave
1 Plains
4 Godless Shrine
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Orzhov Basilica
1 Island
1 Skeletal Vampire
2 Haakon, Stromgald Scourge
2 Akroma, Angel of Wrath
2 Angel of Despair
4 Court Hussar
3 Dread Return
4 Wrath of God
4 Compulsive Research
4 Smallpox
2 Zombify
1 Condemn
1 Darkblast
3 Mortify
1 Peace of Mind
1 Phyrexian Totem
Sideboard
3 Tormod's Crypt
1 Careful Consideration
1 Persecute
2 Nightmare Void
2 Deathmark
2 Condemn
1 Darkblast
3 Shadow of Doubt